Stapleton All Sports is located in the Stapleton neighborhood of Denver, CO.
We are a community focused youth sports program intent on providing children in the area additional opportunities for skill development.
`

2016 League Basketball Standings and Schedule

WEST

Team

Wins

Losses

Tie

 Kings

0

0

0

 Nuggets

0

0

0

 Rockets

0

0

0

 Thunder

0

0

0

 Trailblazers

0

0

0

 Warriors

0

0

0

EAST

Team

Wins

Losses

Tie

 Bulls

0

0

0

 Celtics

0

0

0

 Hornets

0

0

0

 Knicks

0

0

0

East Games and practices will be held at MLK Jr. Rec Center (Newport & 38th), and West games and practices will be held at either MLK Jr. Rec Center or Ashley Elementary

*All game times subject to change

September 21st: (scrimmage)
Field One: Packers @ Broncos
Field Two: Bears @ Seahawks

Wednesday, January 20th
Practice
4:30 Ashley: Trailblazers, Rockets
4:30 MLK: Celtics, Knicks, Thunder, Nuggets
5:30 MLK: Kings, Warriors, Bulls, Hornets

Monday, January 25th
West
4:30: Nuggets @ Warriors (Ashley Elementary)
4:30: Rockets @ Trailblazers (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: Kings @ Thunder (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
East
4:30: Bulls @ Celtics
5:30: Knicks @ Hornets

Wednesday, January 27th
Practice
4:30 Ashley: Nuggets, Rockets
4:30 MLK: Celtics, Knicks, Thunder, Trailblazers
5:30 MLK: Kings, Warriors, Bulls, Hornets

Monday, February 1st
West
4:30: Thunder @ Rockets (Ashley Elementary)
4:30: Warriors @ Kings (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: Trailblazers @ Nuggets (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
East
4:30: Knicks @ Bulls
5:30: Celtics @ Hornets

Wednesday, February 3rd
Practice
4:30 Ashley: Trailblazers, Rockets
4:30 MLK: Celtics, Knicks, Thunder, Nuggets
5:30 MLK: Kings, Warriors, Bulls, Hornets

Monday, February 8th
West
4:30: Trailblazers @ Thunder (Ashley Elementary)
4:30: Rockets @ Warriors (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: Kings @ Nuggets (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
East
4:30: Celtics @ Knicks
5:30: Hornets @ Bulls

Wednesday, February 10th
Practice
4:30 Ashley: Trailblazers, Thunder
4:30 MLK: Celtics, Knicks, Rockets, Nuggets
5:30 MLK: Kings, Warriors, Bulls, Hornets

Wednesday, February 17th
West
4:30: Nuggets @ Rockets (Ashley Elementary)
4:30: Trailblazers @ Kings (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: Thunder @ Warriors (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
East
4:30: Hornets @ Bulls
5:30: Celtics @ Knicks

Monday, February 22nd
West
4:30: Warriors @ Trailblazers (Ashley Elementary)
4:30: Nuggets @ Thunder (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: Rockets @ Kings (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
East
4:30: Knicks @ Celtics
5:30: Bulls @ Hornets

Wednesday, February 24th
Practice
4:30 Ashley: Trailblazers, Rockets
4:30 MLK: Celtics, Knicks, Thunder, Nuggets
5:30 MLK: Kings, Warriors, Bulls, Hornets

Monday, February 29th
West (RD 1 Playoffs)
4:30: #6 Seed @ #3 Seed (Game A) (Ashley Elementary)
4:30: #5 Seed @ #4 Seed (Game B) (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: #1 seed and #2 seed (scrimmage &/or practice) (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
East
4:30: Bulls @ Knicks
5:30: Hornets @ Celtics

Wednesday, March 2nd
West (RD 2 Playoffs)
4:30: Fifth Place Game: Loser Game A vs. Loser Game B (Ashley Elementary)
4:30: Semi-final 1 (Game C): Winner Game A vs. #2 Seed (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: Semi-final 2 (Game D): Winner Game B vs #1 Seed (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
East (RD 1 Playoffs)
4:30: Semi-final 1 (Game A): #4 Seed @ #1 Seed
5:30: Semi-final 2 (Game B): #3 Seed @ #2 Seed

Monday, March 7th
West (Placing Games)
4:30: Third Place Game: Loser Game C vs. Loser Game D (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
5:30: Championship Game: Winner Game C vs. Winner Game D (MLK Jr. Rec Center)
4:30: *Open (will use if schedule change is necessary) (Ashley Elementary)
East (Placing Games)
4:30: Third Place Game: Loser Game A vs. Loser Game B
5:30: Championship Game: Winner Game A vs. Winner Game B

Teams

WEST

 Kings

 Nuggets

 Rockets

 Thunder

 Trailblazers

 Warriors

 Coach Gabe

 Coach Nate

 Coach Marcus

 Coach Andy

 Coach Chris

 Coach Adam

Justin Ross

Luke Axvig

Samuel Pozzetta

Matthew Kwong

Elaina Phiel

Jack Nestman

Jake Lawson

Breck Massey

Evan Roberts

Will Perkins

Jack Phiel

Charlie Nestman

Alex Holland

Linus Crady

Ian Murer

Alex Perkins

Maddox Keuler

Brewer Sicilian

Parker Bazaz

Oliver Gustavson

Anderson Black

Nolan Williams

Dylan Vaught

Ian Larkin

Peter Worth

Dylan Thylin

alex ensor

C.J. Buchanan

Beckham Friesen

Shane Larkin

Leonardo Balerio

Miles Lutter

Kaden Cooke

Henry Dinges

Max Phillips

Gabriel Seyboldt

Evelyn Gourdie

Sullivan Stansbury

Grady Harden

Jack Sheehan

Manuel Corpas

Alexis Umberger

Emma Belasco

Cameron Mejak

Liam Niebauer

Reilly Boyle

Gabriel Rodriguez

Charlie Bedard

Calvin Blauser

Grant Evans

Theo Neuman

Braxton Brewer

Chloe Silverstein

Harrison Klamser

Ryder Wicks

East

 Bulls

 Celtics

 Hornets

 Knicks

 Coach Trent

 Coach Gabe

 Coach Natasha

 Coach Brent

 Alex Bedard

 Harrison Dority

 Trevor O'Shea

 Coach Casey

 Frank Nestman

 Jackson Kurpinsky

 Oliver Rowen

 Oliver Guyor

 Noakai Turner

 Sophia Massena

 Murphy Rowen

 Tate Hawk

 Sam Shaw

 Hannah Cook

 Micah Sheehan

 Maile McManis

 Wes Roberts

 Sadie Vanek

 Justice Lewis

 Alex Aleong

 Henry Shewmake

 Ollie Vanek

 Isaiah Calvert

 Ryan Crist

 Aidan Bohling

 Finn Erickson

 Chase Shumate

 Liam Church

 Brennan Green

 Jacob Kleinberg

 Preston Lee

 Jonas White

 Charlie Homberger

 Caden Prescott

 Maddox Sicilian

 Ella Gollis

 Duncan Kiely

 Anthony Jarvis

 Jakoby Butler

 Jack Sommers

 

 

 

 Luke Sommers