Stapleton All Sports is located in the Stapleton neighborhood of Denver, CO.
We are a community focused youth sports program intent on providing children in the area additional opportunities for skill development.
`

2015 League Basketball Standings and Schedule

West

Team

Wins

Losses

 Lakers

3

0

 Nuggets

2

1

 Warriors

1

2

 Thunder

0

3

East

Team

Wins

Losses

 Bulls

3

0

 Raptors

2

1

 Heat

1

2

 Cavaliers

0

3

Games and practices will be held at MLK Jr. Rec Center (Newport & 38th)

Wednesday, January 21st
Practice
4:30: Bulls, Heat, Warriors, Nuggets
5:30: Raptors, Cavaliers, Lakers, Thunder

Monday, January 26th
West
4:30: Warriors vs. Nuggets (w)
5:30: Thunder vs. Lakers (w)
East
4:30: Heat (w) vs. Cavaliers
5:30: Bulls (w) vs. Raptors

Wednesday, January 28th
Practice
4:30: Heat, Raptors, Warriors, Lakers
5:30: Bulls, Cavaliers, Thunder, Nuggets

Monday, February 2nd
West
4:30: Thunder vs. Nuggets (w)
5:30: Lakers (w) vs. Warriors
East
4:30: Cavaliers vs. Bulls (w)
5:30: Raptors (w) vs. Heat

Wednesday, February 4th
Practice
4:30: Bulls, Raptors, Thunder, Nuggets
5:30: Heat, Cavaliers, Lakers, Warriors

Monday, February 9th
West
4:30: Lakers vs. Nuggets
5:30: Thunder vs. Warriors
East
4:30: Heat vs. Bulls
5:30: Cavaliers vs. Raptors

Wednesday, February 11th
Practice
4:30: Heat, Cavaliers, Warriors, Lakers
5:30: Bulls, Raptors, Nuggets, Thunder

Wednesday, February 18th
Practice
4:30: Bulls, Raptors, Thunder, Nuggets
5:30: Heat, Cavaliers, Warriors, Lakers

Monday, February 23rd
West
4:30: Lakers vs. Nuggets
5:30: Thunder vs. Warriors
East
4:30: Heat vs. Bulls
5:30: Cavaliers vs. Raptors

Wednesday, February 25th
Practice
4:30: Heat, Cavaliers, Warriors, Lakers
5:30: Bulls, Raptors, Nuggets, Thunder

Monday, March 2nd
Playoffs: First Round
4:30: East #1 vs. East #4
4:30: West #1 vs. West #4
5:30: East #2 vs. East #3
5:30: West #2 vs. West #3

Wednesday, March 6th
Practice
4:30: TBD
5:30: TBD

Monday, March 9th
4:30: East Championship
4:30: West Championship
5:30: East Third Place Game
5:30: West Third Place Game

West

 Thunder

 Nuggets

 Warriors

 Lakers

 Coach Gabe

 Coach Natasha/Andrea

 Coach GMarcus

 Coach Natasha

 Dean Stickel

 Hannah Fox

 Sam Weingart

 Brooks Haslar

Elaina Phiel

Bobby Paine

Nathan Krasner

Benjamin Swenson

Charlotte Luth

Riley Olson

Thomas Worth

Nathaniel Irvin

Griffin Gier

Evan Roberts

Ian Long

Noah Fox

Noah Harper

Maddox Keuler

Charlie Tarter

Anderson Black

Abby Douglas

Finnegan Norris

Dillon Hodgson

Elise Irvin

Ryder Hale

Gavin Gorsuch

Max Gollub

Kevin Olson

Jace Bailey

Landon Sulser

Samuel Pozzetta

Emmett Olson

East

 Bulls

 Heat

 Raptors

 Cavaliers

Coach Andy/Steve

Coach Gabe

Coach Nate

Coach Brent

Ryder Wicks

Sloane Mixon

Luke Axvig

Leonardo Balerio

Will Perkins

Kacey Andersen

Kaden Cooke

Lowell Pepple

Alex Perkins

Justin Michael Ross

Breck Massey

Charlie Bedard

Jack Sheehan

Jack Phiel

Atticus Wainman

Parker Bazaz

Braxton Brewer

Jackson Kurpinsky

Zach Gollub

Riley Cox

Reilly Boyle

Jake Lawson

Caden Prescott

Madden Weddle

Matthew Kwong

Luke Douglas

Dylan Thylin

Oliver Guyor

Griffin Kleinschmidt

Clayton Masoudi

Will Pearson

Preston Sandefur

Cooper Kleinschmid

Harrison Dority

Ed Lustik

Peter Worth

Alexander Harcourt

Manuel Corpas

Anthony Jarvis

Henry Kuntner

Sofia

Samuel Freimann